Lavender essential oil - more than just a fragrance

Lavender is one of the most popular essential oils (and we use it a bunch in our soap and beauty products!) Here's why

Lavender is made from the petals of the flower.

It can be used in diffusers, facial steams, scent sachets, bath salts, soaps - you name it!

Benefits:

  • Calms irritated skin
  • Rich in antioxidants and anti-inflammatories
  • Promotes new skin growth (powerful anti-aging ingredient)

Keeping you young AND smelling great!

xx

Leave a comment

x